FREE "Learn and Earn" global educational campaign
click wise for detailsclick wise for detailsclick wise for details
Business negotiations between entrepreneurs of Novosibirsk (Russian Federation) and Baku (Republic of Azerbaijan)will be held in Baku
On 31st of May, 2018 the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan will host a business meeting between representatives of Russian and Azerbaijani companies planned within the schedule of the visit of the delegation of Novosibirsk businessmen whose purpose is to establish trade and economic relations and to implement mutually beneficial business projects.
In the sphere of interests of the companies are the enterprises of engineering, oil and gas and chemical industries, energy and construction industries.
The event will be held at the address: Baku, 47, Istiqlaliyyat street (former №31), 2 floor (in front of «IcheriSheher» metro station) at 12 p.m.
The Union «Novosibirsk City Chamber of Commerce and Industry» and the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan invite businesses which are interested in establishing business contacts to take part in business negotiations.
Participation is free of charge.