On 4 April 2017 in the Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce and Industry there was held the meeting between President of Azerbaijan CCI Niyaz Ali-zada and Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary Ambassador of Islamic Republic of Pakistan Dr. Saeed Khan Mohmand.
120th EUROCHAMBRES Plenary Assembly was held in Brussels on 14 October, 2016.
The pre-selection of the Affiliated/Correspondent members which will compose EUROCHAMBRES' Board for 2016 took place in Ankara, Turkey, on September 3rd, 2015 morning during the meeting of EUROCHAMBRES' Affiliated and Correspondent members. Azerbaijan Republic Chamber of Commerce and Industry also invited to participate to this pre-selection session.
Mr. Nazim Tatliyev, Vice-president of Azerbaijan CCI represented Azerbaijan Chamber at this meeting.
On the 31st of August 2015, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce and Industry Niyaz Ali-zade and Vice President Nazim Tatliyev hosted a delegation from the State of New Mexico, United States of America. Amongst the visitors were members of the New Mexico State Senate: Mary Kay Papen, Clemente Sanchez and William F. Burt, the president of the Alamogordo Chamber of Commerce Mike Espiritu, President of Mesilla Valley Economic Development Alliance (MVEDA) Davin Lopez and other respected members of the New Mexico business community.